Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0959,380
TiranaAlbania 11,8607,370
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5155,913
TebessaAlgeria 10,6566,622
TimimounAlgeria 9,6515,997
TindoufAlgeria 8,9715,574
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3426,426
TrelewArgentina 853530
TucumanArgentina 1,213754
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5748,435
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5768,436
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2698,867
TibooburraAustralia 12,3117,650
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
TshaneBotswana 7,7364,807
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0201,877
TarauacaBrazil 3,3652,091
TauaBrazil 3,9482,453
TefeBrazil 3,7452,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7631,717
TeresinaBrazil 3,9252,439
TiriosBrazil 4,3522,705
TorresBrazil 1,250777
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1822,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9421,207
TriunfoBrazil 3,8912,418
TucuruiBrazil 3,8162,371
TuriacuBrazil 4,1682,590
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1307,538
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6427,856
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8366,733
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7667,311
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9046,776
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7246,042
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1545,688
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4776,511
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2745,763
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,147713
TaiyuanChina 19,33612,016
TaoyuanChina 18,71011,627
TengchongChina 17,58510,927
TønderDenmark 12,0997,519
TylstrupDenmark 12,3047,646
TystofteDenmark 12,2467,610
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2473,882
TahrirEgypt 12,0257,473
TantaEgypt 12,0587,493
TallinEstonia 13,1648,180
TartuEstonia 13,2098,208
TampereFinland 13,2198,214
TurkuFinland 13,1008,141
ToulonFrance 11,0866,889
ToulouseFrance 10,8606,749
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6315,364
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4535,253
TchibanGabon 8,1185,044
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7228,527
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,6187,220
TamaleGhana 8,0004,972
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0317,476
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,8067,337
TimehriGuyana 4,8122,990
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3363,937
TelaHonduras 6,5154,049
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6499,103
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6499,103
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0119,328
TabrizIran 13,6738,496
TeheranIran 13,9798,687
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4447,733
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,6317,227
TarvisioItaly 11,7937,329
TermoliItaly 11,5827,197
TorinoItaly 11,3377,045
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3457,050
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1336,918
TrevicoItaly 11,5337,167
TrevisoItaly 11,6507,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7487,301
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3367,044
TabouIvory Coast 7,1004,412
TadotsuJapan 18,75711,656
TakadaJapan 18,41011,440
TakamatsuJapan 18,73111,640
TakayamaJapan 18,48811,489
TanegashimaJapan 18,81211,690
TatenoJapan 18,23111,329
TateyamaJapan 18,23311,330
TokushimaJapan 18,67811,607
TokyoJapan 18,25611,345
TomakomaiJapan 18,07911,235
TottoriJapan 18,74511,648
ToyamaJapan 18,49911,496
ToyookaJapan 18,69411,617
TsuJapan 18,52511,511
TsurugaJapan 18,58611,549
TsuyamaJapan 18,75611,655
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3259,523
TripoliLebanon 12,6527,862
TobrukLibya 11,5627,185
TripoliLibya 10,8096,717
TelsiaiLithuania 12,8707,997
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4216,475
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7306,046
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5935,961
ThyoloMalawi 9,3785,827
TawauMalaysia 16,39610,188
TessalitMali 8,9835,582
TimbuktuMali 8,4155,229
TombMali 8,4135,228
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9734,954
TacubayaMexico 7,4854,651
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6734,768
TarialanMongolia 17,97511,170
TosontsengelMongolia 17,79411,057
TsetserlegMongolia 18,07511,232
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,50211,497
TangierMorocco 9,7936,086
TarfayaMorocco 8,6985,405
TazaMorocco 9,7806,078
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,16010,663
TaungooMyanmar 16,97110,546
ThandweMyanmar 16,77810,426
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8907,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5395,927
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0116,221
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5925,961
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6966,025
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8586,126
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7116,035
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9416,177
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6445,993
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7956,087
TahouaNiger 8,9045,533
TillaberyNiger 8,5525,314
TaejonNorth Korea 19,37112,037
TromsoNorway 13,3938,323
TrondheimNorway 12,7287,909
ThumraitOman 13,2738,248
TacnaPeru 2,3171,440
TarapotoPeru 3,7592,336
TrujilloPeru 3,7362,321
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,13610,648
TorunPoland 12,5017,768
TimisoaraRomania 12,2327,601
TambovRussia 13,8758,622
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,2829,496
TaraRussia 15,9839,932
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8419,844
TermezRussia 15,3869,561
TernejRussia 18,36211,410
TobolskRussia 15,5979,692
TomskRussia 16,60410,318
Tot’MaRussia 14,1518,794
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8849,249
TuapseRussia 13,3838,316
TuraRussia 16,67910,364
TurukhanskRussia 16,17510,051
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3097,649
TortosaSpain 10,5876,579
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9999,320
TokerSudan 11,8777,381
TartousSyria 12,6827,881
TaipeiTaiwan 18,70611,624
TaboraTanzania 9,9066,156
TakThailand 16,99010,558
TrangThailand 16,15610,039
TabligboTogo 7,9774,957
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1802,597
TunisTunisia 10,9036,775
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
TireeUk 11,5027,148
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6157,218
TernopilUkraine 12,7307,910
Treinta Y TresUruguay 632393
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1355,055
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5788,437
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8954,906
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5774,709
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2825,147
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8205,481
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Temple, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1875,087
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9795,579
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0475,622
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1216,289
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1945,713
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8935,526
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3765,827
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6195,356
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3295,797
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9235,545
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2955,154
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8406,115
TashkentUzbekistan 15,6559,728
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9013,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -