Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5367,169
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0508,731
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6127,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3418,290
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9698,059
WoomeraAustralia 12,2687,624
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1518,794
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9956,211
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4617,744
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7847,944
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3115,786
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0955,652
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3136,409
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7456,677
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5273,434
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9517,427
WajimaJapan 18,53111,516
WakamatsuJapan 18,26611,350
WakayamaJapan 18,63011,577
WakkanaiJapan 17,98011,173
WajirKenya 11,0066,839
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1554,446
WindhoekNamibia 7,4074,603
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7896,083
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8456,118
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8396,114
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6956,024
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8706,133
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2606,376
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7246,043
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8636,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7566,062
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0556,248
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8146,099
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8466,118
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0466,243
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9896,207
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1046,279
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6566,000
WintonNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
WarsawPoland 12,5877,822
WroclawPoland 12,2877,635
WonsanSouth Korea 19,32412,008
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2496,990
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5367,169
WauSudan 10,3286,418
WaddingtonUk 11,5117,153
Waco, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Wake IslandUsa 15,1109,390
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3085,162
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9036,775
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Warren, OhUsa 8,9105,537
Warren, PaUsa 8,9705,574
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5895,338
Washington, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Washington, InUsa 8,8715,513
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4655,260
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8276,106
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3465,808
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0515,624
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9134,917
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2245,111
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4945,278
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6765,392
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7685,449
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8045,471
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6935,402
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3664,577
West Point, GaUsa 8,1845,086
West Point, NyUsa 8,7655,447
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9725,575
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9435,557
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8245,484
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1315,674
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0956,895
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8325,488
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6185,355
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8465,497
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3926,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6935,402
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6485,374
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1155,043
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6725,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6005,966
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4576,498
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5585,939
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2735,141
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6255,360
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9135,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -