Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6759,119
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,8007,333
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8538,608
Ze DocaBrazil 3,9532,457
ZhengzhouChina 19,38512,046
ZhijiangChina 18,58711,550
ZagrebCroatia 11,8967,392
ZugspitzeGermany 11,6997,270
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,7107,277
ZahedanIran 14,5219,023
ZanjanIran 13,7898,569
ZacatecasMexico 7,9944,967
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,96911,788
ZinderNiger 9,1215,668
ZhobPakistan 15,3599,545
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,69310,373
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,69010,372
ZamoscPoland 12,6407,854
Zielona GoraPoland 12,2597,618
ZigalovoRussia 17,70611,003
ZiganskRussia 16,67110,360
ZyryankaRussia 16,22910,085
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5686,567
ZurichSwitzerland 11,5557,180
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3936,458
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7217,905
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,2618,240
ZitomirUkraine 12,9608,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,1448,168
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,1798,189
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8756,137
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5825,954
ZambeziZambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -