Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1249,398
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3589,543
MilianaAlgeria 10,3376,424
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4134,607
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,8994,287
Malarg EArgentina 887551
MaquinchaoArgentina 917570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 238148
Marcos JuarezArgentina 498309
MendozaArgentina 928577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 926575
Monte CaserosArgentina 749465
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8958,013
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,2145,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,434
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9678,058
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3617,060
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3427,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8027,334
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4657,124
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3158,274
MuharraqBahrain 13,4638,366
MinskBelarus 13,0738,123
MogilevBelarus 13,2208,215
MaunBotswana 8,1135,041
MacapaBrazil 4,1892,603
MacauBrazil 4,2372,633
MaceioBrazil 3,8682,403
MachadoBrazil 2,1481,335
ManausBrazil 3,7382,323
MarabaBrazil 3,6572,273
MaringaBrazil 1,6641,034
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9092,429
Monte AzulBrazil 2,9431,829
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5792,224
MonteiroBrazil 3,9502,454
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7251,694
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1442,575
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3972,111
MamfeCameroon 8,5645,322
MarouaCameroon 9,3215,792
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,8777,381
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3755,826
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7726,694
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9828,067
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8626,750
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2265,733
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5275,920
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2495,747
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2485,747
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6686,629
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9976,213
Morden, MbCanada 10,2726,383
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2955,776
MoundouChad 9,3445,807
MatecanaColombia 4,9083,050
MoroniComoros 10,3656,441
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2737,626
MarstalDenmark 12,1787,567
Melville HallDominica 5,8163,614
MichesDominican Republic 6,2723,898
MocaDominican Republic 6,3423,941
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3583,951
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4193,989
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2653,893
MilagroEcuador 4,3522,705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7887,325
MinyaEgypt 11,8737,378
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3805,208
MassawaEritrea 11,8527,365
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,9407,420
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,9648,056
MarseilleFrance 11,0706,879
MontpellierFrance 11,0076,840
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5312,816
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2184,485
MakokouGabon 8,5135,290
MayumbaGabon 8,0475,000
MitzicGabon 8,4125,227
MkamboGabon 8,6385,368
MoandaGabon 8,4105,226
MouilaGabon 8,1855,086
MagdeburgGermany 12,0527,489
MunichGermany 11,8127,340
MünsterGermany 11,8287,350
MethoniGreece 11,7117,277
MilosGreece 11,9077,399
MitiliniGreece 12,2077,585
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2057,584
MacentaGuinea 7,2674,516
MamouGuinea 7,2304,493
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1828,813
MiskolcHungary 12,3377,666
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7939,193
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,18510,057
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0149,330
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5549,666
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0669,984
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5929,689
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7219,769
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5639,050
MashhadIran 14,7009,135
Malin HeadIreland 11,3897,077
M. CalamitaItaly 11,3357,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,6037,210
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3627,061
MilanItaly 11,4607,121
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,4397,109
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,3607,059
ManIvory Coast 7,3244,551
MaebashiJapan 18,33111,391
MaizuruJapan 18,64811,588
MakurazakiJapan 18,90111,745
MatsueJapan 18,84911,713
MatsumotoJapan 18,42511,450
MatsuyamaJapan 18,82711,699
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,41211,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,51510,263
MishimaJapan 18,31911,383
MitoJapan 18,20511,313
MiyakejimaJapan 18,24111,335
MiyakoJapan 18,08811,240
MiyakojimaJapan 18,60011,558
MiyakonojoJapan 18,86811,725
MiyazakiJapan 18,85411,716
MombetsuJapan 17,89211,118
MoriokaJapan 18,15611,283
MuroranJapan 18,13211,268
MurotomisakiJapan 18,68311,610
MutsuJapan 18,13411,268
Ma’AnJordan 12,4117,713
MafraqJordan 12,5747,813
MombasaKenya 10,5766,572
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3248,901
MaseruLesotho 7,8944,905
MonroviaLiberia 7,0174,360
MisratahLibya 10,9236,788
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3486,430
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9896,208
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1156,286
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8566,125
MakhangaMalawi 9,3485,809
MangochiMalawi 9,4955,900
MwmosaMalawi 9,4135,850
MzimbaMalawi 9,5225,917
MzuzuMalawi 9,5865,957
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7639,795
MersingMalaysia 15,8509,849
MiriMalaysia 16,35610,164
MaleMaldives 14,0478,729
MenakaMali 8,7405,431
MoptiMali 8,1545,067
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8868,629
MazatlanMexico 8,2635,135
MeridaMexico 7,1384,436
Mexico CityMexico 7,4854,651
MonterreyMexico 8,1315,053
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6304,741
MaantyMongolia 18,44611,463
MandalgoviMongolia 18,48511,487
MatadMongolia 18,79811,681
MurenMongolia 17,86411,101
MarrakechMorocco 9,3165,789
MeknesMorocco 9,6606,003
MideltMorocco 9,6075,970
MaputoMozambique 8,5205,294
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9236,166
MandalayMyanmar 17,17610,674
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,07110,608
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,56010,290
MindatMyanmar 16,96410,541
MonywaMyanmar 17,10910,632
MyeikMyanmar 16,56010,290
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,51410,883
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,6547,242
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9396,176
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7306,046
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7996,090
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6295,984
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1063,794
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0723,773
MagariaNiger 9,0575,628
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3285,796
MaradiNiger 8,9445,558
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3215,792
MakurdiNigeria 8,6455,372
MinnaNigeria 8,6155,354
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,41512,065
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,0488,108
MajisOman 13,8948,634
MasirahOman 13,8838,627
Muscat  Oman 13,9948,696
MultanPakistan 15,4859,623
MurreePakistan 15,8019,819
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6439,099
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6401,019
MoyobambaPeru 3,8342,383
MactanPhilippines 17,05210,596
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,54910,905
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2106,345
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7185,417
MagadanRussia 16,67010,359
MahackalaRussia 13,9708,681
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6289,090
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6289,090
MarkovoRussia 15,5079,636
MinusinskRussia 17,12910,644
MogocaRussia 18,12511,263
MoscowRussia 13,7448,540
MurmanskRussia 13,8948,634
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4177,716
MatamSenegal 7,5994,722
MogadishuSomalia 11,4927,141
MadridSpain 10,3256,416
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3146,409
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,7376,672
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9566,187
MelillaSpain 9,9326,172
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2676,380
MalakalSudan 10,7726,694
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3775,206
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3937,080
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,11210,633
Mae SariangThailand 17,01710,574
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,93510,523
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,30110,751
MalatyaTurkey 13,0418,104
MersinTurkey 12,6877,884
MuglaTurkey 12,2307,600
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4467,113
ManstonUk 11,4597,121
MeloUruguay 711442
MercedesUruguay 421262
MontevideoUruguay 390242
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1095,039
Madison, FlUsa 7,9104,916
Madison, InUsa 8,8095,474
Madison, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3715,823
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4165,851
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7995,468
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2445,744
Marion, InUsa 9,0475,622
Marion, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6656,006
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6265,361
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,8688,618
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7895,461
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1626,315
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4885,275
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Medford, WiUsa 9,6075,970
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5725,327
Mena, ArUsa 8,7265,422
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2495,126
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2754,521
Midland, TxUsa 8,8165,479
Milan, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8346,111
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3276,418
Milford, DeUsa 8,5655,323
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Millen, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Millport, OhUsa 8,9105,537
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8555,503
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3075,783
Minden, NeUsa 9,5215,917
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6776,014
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1335,675
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7566,684
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0625,010
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2645,135
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1605,070
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6726,010
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6745,390
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1745,079
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Moro, OrUsa 10,9666,814
Morris, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4855,273
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1735,700
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2235,731
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3315,798
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0835,644
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5255,298
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2795,766
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8575,504
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,3183,305
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4073,360
MaracayVenezuela 5,2903,287
MaturinVenezuela 5,1823,220
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,3063,298
MeridaVenezuela 5,1803,219
MagoyeZambia 8,7285,424
MansaZambia 9,1565,690
MbalaZambia 9,5235,918
MfuweZambia 9,2845,769
MisamfuZambia 9,4335,862
MonguZambia 8,3865,211
MpikaZambia 9,3305,798
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3145,788
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8145,477
MumbwaZambia 8,7525,438
MwinilungaZambia 8,7235,421
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7505,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -