Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9296,170
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2766,386
DavisAntarctica 7,7964,845
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9598,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4338,969
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,0638,739
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7987,331
DhakaBangladesh 16,83010,458
D’UccleBelgium 11,5727,191
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5981,615
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5081,558
DouradosBrazil 1,6851,047
DoualaCameroon 8,4815,270
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6756,012
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5276,542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7587,307
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4047,708
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5625,942
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7587,306
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6035,968
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1566,311
DuianChina 18,04711,214
DubrovnikCroatia 11,8307,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9237,409
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3893,970
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2513,884
DabaaEgypt 11,8677,375
DakhlaEgypt 11,5687,189
DijonFrance 11,3497,052
DresdenGermany 12,1097,525
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9418,042
DebrecenHungary 12,3567,678
DalatangiIceland 12,0267,473
DaltonganjIndia 16,30310,131
DarbhangaIndia 16,58010,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,43310,833
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,44210,839
DumkaIndia 16,59210,310
DwarkaIndia 14,8879,251
DezfulIran 13,5778,437
DublinIreland 11,2727,004
DecimomannuItaly 11,0016,836
DobbiacoItaly 11,7267,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4854,651
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5147,776
DagorettiKenya 10,5076,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1128,148
DedzaMalawi 9,4175,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,48011,483
DashbalbarMongolia 18,51811,507
DaweiMyanmar 16,68610,369
De BiltNetherlands 11,7117,277
De KooyNetherlands 11,7517,302
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7537,303
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7296,046
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6696,008
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5525,936
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,3657,684
DalbandinPakistan 14,8039,199
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5069,636
DirPakistan 15,7109,763
DroshPakistan 15,7169,766
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,71711,010
DohaQatar 13,4898,382
DorohoiRomania 12,6927,887
Dikson IslandRussia 15,3969,567
DudinkaRussia 15,8509,849
DzardzanRussia 16,45110,223
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4218,340
DakarSenegal 7,2414,500
DaruSierra Leone 7,1214,425
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1375,056
DamazinSudan 11,1596,935
DongolaSudan 11,2947,018
DamascusSyria 12,6527,862
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,6537,863
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0478,108
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5439,659
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3476,430
DjerbaTunisia 10,7066,653
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1798,190
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,6467,237
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4117,091
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2938,260
DonetskUkraine 13,4618,365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8208,588
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3115,165
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5425,308
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6415,370
Danville, IlUsa 9,0065,597
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1855,086
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0236,850
David City, NeUsa 9,4685,883
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8745,514
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9076,778
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,238
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0405,617
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8575,504
Delphine, InUsa 9,0785,641
Denton, MdUsa 8,5845,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6736,011
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3595,816
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0286,232
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9626,190
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1015,655
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5835,333
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5406,550
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2555,751
Dover, DeUsa 8,5845,335
Dover, TnUsa 8,5965,342
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3415,805
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8386,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Durham, NhUsa 8,9405,555
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -