Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5105,909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4306,481
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4346,484
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7416,674
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 274171
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8197,345
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0317,476
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1318,160
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1768,188
AmberleyAustralia 12,0897,512
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,7928,570
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8988,636
AimoresBrazil 2,6491,646
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4512,145
AltamiraBrazil 3,8122,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2802,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1321,325
ApodiBrazil 4,1202,561
AracajuBrazil 3,6692,280
AracuaiBrazil 2,8171,751
AragarcasBrazil 2,4371,514
AraxaBrazil 2,2861,421
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8992,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1948,199
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,2618,240
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0906,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0146,223
AbecheChad 10,1176,287
AntofagastaChile 1,7941,115
AricaChile 2,2891,423
AltaiChina 17,13210,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5632,836
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6102,865
AraucaColombia 5,0033,109
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3033,917
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2513,884
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9967,455
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1227,533
AswanEgypt 11,7957,329
AsyutEgypt 11,8327,353
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4183,988
AsmaraEritrea 11,7847,323
AssabEritrea 11,9817,445
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3707,065
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1766,945
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3995,219
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6426,613
AccraGhana 7,7684,827
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2617,619
AthensGreece 11,9307,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9167,405
AasiaatGreenland 11,7417,296
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5427,173
AputiteqGreenland 11,8507,364
AkureyriIceland 11,9437,421
AgraIndia 15,9359,902
AhmedabadIndia 15,2419,471
AkolaIndia 15,4939,627
AllahabadIndia 16,17610,052
AmritsarIndia 15,8489,848
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4419,596
AbadanIran 13,4698,370
ArakIran 13,7798,562
AlbengaItaly 11,2897,015
AlgheroItaly 11,0516,867
AmendolaItaly 11,5987,207
AnconaItaly 11,5947,205
ArezzoItaly 11,4787,132
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4374,621
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4924,655
AbashiriJapan 17,82911,079
AburatsuJapan 18,83311,703
AikawaJapan 18,41511,443
AjiroJapan 18,30211,373
AkitaJapan 18,24711,339
AkuneJapan 18,95711,780
AomoriJapan 18,17811,296
AsahikawaJapan 17,98411,176
AsosanJapan 18,93211,765
AmmanJordan 12,5317,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,30410,132
AinaziLatvia 13,0798,127
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5386,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7246,664
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2176,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8296,729
AtarMauritania 8,0374,994
AgalegaMauritius 11,5717,190
AcapulcoMexico 7,2744,520
AayanbulagMongolia 17,87911,110
AltaiMongolia 17,76711,041
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,22811,327
AgadirMorocco 9,1185,666
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7117,277
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6475,995
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8066,094
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9356,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0626,252
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0886,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0103,735
AgadezNiger 9,2755,763
AsuncionParaguay 1,294804
ArequipaPeru 2,5481,583
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,96511,164
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6804,151
AradRomania 12,2607,618
AjanRussia 17,44710,842
AldanRussia 17,55510,909
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,2788,873
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,0549,976
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,66810,979
AnadyrRussia 15,1779,431
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1228,776
ArmavirRussia 13,5718,433
AstrakhanRussia 14,1228,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9546,807
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3116,407
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2996,400
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3326,421
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0976,274
Abu HamedSudan 11,5627,184
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1996,959
AqiqSudan 11,9047,397
ArbaatSudan 11,8977,393
AromaSudan 11,5757,193
AtbaraSudan 11,5027,148
Abu KamalSyria 13,0638,118
AleppoSyria 12,8567,989
AranyaprathetThailand 16,90710,506
AtakpameTogo 8,0214,985
AdanaTurkey 12,7497,923
AfyonTurkey 12,4807,755
AnkaraTurkey 12,7227,906
AntalyaTurkey 12,3907,699
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6359,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7527,303
AberporthUk 11,2396,984
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2867,013
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,0388,102
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,1218,153
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7168,523
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7008,513
ArtigasUruguay 770479
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9256,168
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Ada, MnUsa 10,0216,227
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Akron, OhUsa 8,9125,538
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Albany, GaUsa 8,0475,001
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9535,563
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Albion, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3335,800
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7696,070
Algona, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Alice, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7525,439
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Alma, MiUsa 9,2265,733
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4055,844
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7515,438
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0995,654
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8585,505
Amite, LaUsa 8,1555,068
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5308,408
Anderson, InUsa 8,9435,557
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3305,177
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9495,561
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2627,620
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8464,876
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4594,635
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3635,197
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8176,100
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2176,970
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Athens, GaUsa 8,2305,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2335,116
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6065,348
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5879,686
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6616,625
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2125,724
Austin, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,2919,502
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8939,876
AcariguaVenezuela 5,2413,257
AdenYemen 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -