Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,1091,310
UaupesBrazil 4,1692,591
UbatubaBrazil 2,0451,271
UberabaBrazil 2,2171,378
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6037,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,16510,667
UpernavikGreenland 12,1837,571
UummannaqGreenland 11,9607,432
UdineItaly 11,7427,297
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2356,981
UenoJapan 18,55811,532
UnzendakeJapan 18,99111,801
UrakawaJapan 17,98911,179
UshibukaJapan 18,98011,795
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,26111,347
UwajimaJapan 18,82311,697
UkmergeLithuania 12,9728,061
UtenaLithuania 13,0318,098
UlaangomMongolia 17,34210,777
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,36511,412
UlgiiMongolia 17,22910,706
UliastaiMongolia 17,75311,032
UmnugoviMongolia 17,34910,781
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,60311,560
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,06111,845
UfaRussia 14,8489,227
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,1379,406
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,06811,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,30910,135
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,97111,167
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6819,123
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,19610,064
Ust-MajaRussia 17,19910,688
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8719,863
Umm BeninSudan 11,2046,962
UmeňSweden 13,1718,184
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,18610,680
Udon ThaniThailand 17,26910,731
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,11910,638
UrfaTurkey 13,0298,096
UsakTurkey 12,3927,700
Uman’Ukraine 12,9858,069
UzgorodUkraine 12,4657,746
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7625,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9625,569
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0065,597
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8895,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -