Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2309,464
ShkoderAlbania 11,8917,389
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6846,639
SaltaArgentina 1,428888
San AntonioArgentina 640398
San LuisArgentina 709440
San RafaelArgentina 811504
Santa RosaArgentina 396246
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,083673
SarmientoArgentina 1,252778
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5237,160
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5307,165
SalzburgAustria 11,8457,360
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8758,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9518,669
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9678,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9675,572
SaveBenin 8,1655,074
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1351,326
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9307,413
SalvadorBrazil 3,3862,104
Santa MariaBrazil 969602
SantaremBrazil 3,8542,395
SantosBrazil 1,9231,195
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0021,244
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4422,139
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9922,480
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,321821
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,032641
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1651,345
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1242,563
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7981,739
São PauloBrazil 1,9421,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0711,287
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1981,987
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5262,191
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4862,166
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4481,521
SobralBrazil 4,1802,597
SoureBrazil 4,1712,592
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2472,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 690429
SurubimBrazil 4,0352,507
SadovoBulgaria 12,2667,622
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1157,528
SofiaBulgaria 12,1897,574
SiemreapCambodia 16,95010,533
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9725,575
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8036,713
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1465,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,8677,374
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8816,762
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2026,339
Scott, SkCanada 10,9856,826
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6916,022
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0575,628
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2165,727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3118,271
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1596,313
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4857,137
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4845,893
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2595,754
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7526,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7586,685
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2205,729
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5605,319
SalCape Verde 7,0954,409
SantiagoChile 1,052654
SewellChile 1,000622
ShanghaiChina 19,38912,049
ShantouChina 18,49411,492
ShenyangChina 19,39112,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9453,694
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5343,439
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7763,590
SibenikCroatia 11,7557,305
SplitCroatia 11,7767,318
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4277,722
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1807,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3293,933
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2133,861
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2853,906
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3383,939
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3013,915
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2313,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3403,940
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2483,883
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2913,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2063,856
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3053,918
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3533,948
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3683,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2263,869
San GabrielEcuador 4,5492,827
SalloumEgypt 11,6407,233
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5177,157
SohagEgypt 11,8597,370
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1837,571
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4003,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,6701,038
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5918,445
StrasbourgFrance 11,5867,199
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5952,855
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7352,942
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4918,384
SchleswigGermany 12,1077,523
StuttgartGermany 11,6897,263
SamosGreece 12,1507,550
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0467,486
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8067,336
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5647,186
SiguiriGuinea 7,5304,679
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4854,030
SzegedHungary 12,1867,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0317,476
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7727,315
SagarIndia 15,8269,834
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9349,902
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1649,423
SemnanIran 14,1508,793
ShahroudIran 14,3138,894
ShirazIran 13,8028,576
ShannonIreland 11,0956,894
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2506,991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6257,224
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6637,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,4067,088
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0756,882
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4977,144
SigonellaItaly 11,2657,000
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2434,501
SagaJapan 19,01511,816
SaigoJapan 18,83711,706
SakaiJapan 18,83511,704
SakataJapan 18,27411,355
SapporoJapan 18,08511,238
SaseboJapan 19,05711,843
SendaiJapan 18,18311,299
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,76011,658
ShimonosekiJapan 18,99211,802
ShinjoJapan 18,23411,331
ShionomisakiJapan 18,55211,529
ShirakawaJapan 18,23611,332
ShizuokaJapan 18,36311,411
SumotoJapan 18,65711,593
SuttsuJapan 18,18011,297
SuwaJapan 18,41011,440
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,7571,092
SavannakhetLaos 17,29910,750
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9268,033
SiluteLithuania 12,7917,949
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0287,474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7616,687
SalimaMalawi 9,4835,893
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,57810,302
SibuMalaysia 16,09410,001
SanMali 8,0054,974
SegouMali 7,9124,917
SikassoMali 7,7814,835
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3457,050
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9544,321
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,34911,402
SainshandMongolia 18,77711,668
SafiMorocco 9,3035,781
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9925,588
SittweMyanmar 16,78910,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2207,594
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6758,498
SaiqOman 13,9078,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2428,229
SurOman 14,0418,725
SialkotPakistan 15,8529,851
SibbiPakistan 15,1429,409
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,150714
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8181,751
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,96910,545
SandomierzPoland 12,5497,798
SniezkaPoland 12,1977,579
SuwalkiPoland 12,8107,960
SzczecinPoland 12,3017,644
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7296,046
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9405,556
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1703,834
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6916,643
Satu MareRomania 12,4567,741
SibiuRomania 12,4207,718
SulinaRomania 12,7707,935
SadrinskRussia 15,3459,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4838,379
SalekhardRussia 15,3029,509
SaratovRussia 14,1468,790
SejmcanRussia 16,37610,176
SelagoncyRussia 16,71310,386
Simusir IslandRussia 17,17910,675
SkovorodinoRussia 18,07511,232
SmolenskRussia 13,3728,310
SociRussia 13,4128,334
SortovalaRussia 13,5708,433
SuntarRussia 17,18510,679
SurgutRussia 15,8009,818
SverdlovskRussia 15,1579,419
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6059,075
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1013,792
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9674,951
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9037,397
SingaporeSingapore 15,7449,783
SliacSlovakia 12,2727,626
SeoulSouth Korea 19,40612,059
SineijuSouth Korea 19,49212,113
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2596,375
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6436,614
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5636,564
SevilleSpain 9,9366,174
SennarSudan 11,2066,964
ShambatSudan 11,2476,989
ShendiSudan 11,3927,079
StenseleSweden 13,0998,140
StockholmSweden 12,8337,975
StorlienSweden 12,7907,948
SundsvallSweden 12,9778,064
SantisSwitzerland 11,5917,203
SongeaTanzania 9,7746,074
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,32710,767
SongkhlaThailand 16,17610,052
Suphan BuriThailand 16,84110,465
Surat ThaniThailand 16,28510,120
SurinThailand 17,07610,611
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1805,083
SokodeTogo 8,1305,052
SfaxTunisia 10,7816,699
SousseTunisia 10,8576,746
SamsunTurkey 13,0468,107
SiirtTurkey 13,3198,277
SivasTurkey 13,0248,094
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8439,224
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9756,820
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,6677,250
SarataUkraine 12,8097,959
SarnyUkraine 12,8808,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0548,112
SumyUkraine 13,3708,309
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8418,601
SaltoUruguay 615382
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4866,516
Safford, AzUsa 9,3405,804
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1085,660
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5644,700
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9605,568
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Salem, InUsa 8,8395,493
Salem, OrUsa 11,0726,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1246,291
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6765,391
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4005,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,060
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4716,507
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1703,834
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1786,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3015,158
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9754,956
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8066,094
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8395,493
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2416,986
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2286,977
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3307,041
Selma, AlUsa 8,1505,064
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7495,437
Seymour, InUsa 8,8395,493
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7055,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2276,355
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4675,262
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6796,014
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1295,673
Southport, NcUsa 8,0895,027
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6985,405
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9906,829
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9235,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5509,041
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7736,073
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9605,568
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6505,997
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7655,447
State College, PaUsa 8,8165,478
State University, MsUsa 8,3265,174
State University, NmUsa 9,0815,643
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5605,319
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8356,111
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1455,683
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4236,477
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5285,921
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8265,485
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7265,422
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0404,996
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9906,829
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0325,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4219,583
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1313,188
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0283,124
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6002,858
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6845,396
SocotraYemen 12,9488,046
SenangaZambia 8,3425,184
SerenjeZambia 9,1365,677
SeshekeZambia 8,3475,187
SolweziZambia 8,8685,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -