Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6278,468
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8668,616
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8498,606
YaoundeCameroon 8,6225,358
YokoCameroon 8,8165,478
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9825,582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0567,492
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6326,607
YanjiChina 18,96911,787
YichangChina 18,95511,779
YinchuanChina 18,77111,665
YiningChina 16,66110,353
YariguiesColombia 5,0803,157
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2663,894
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3693,958
YazdIran 14,0608,737
YakushimaJapan 18,81311,691
YamagataJapan 18,23111,329
YamaguchiJapan 18,95411,778
YokkaichiJapan 18,52411,511
YokohamaJapan 18,26211,348
YonagoJapan 18,82411,698
YonagunijimaJapan 18,62311,572
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,48910,246
YeMyanmar 16,76410,417
YolaNigeria 9,0845,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,29611,991
YurimaguasPeru 3,8112,368
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1579,419
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,84111,087
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7229,148
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9388,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4226,477
York, PaUsa 8,7135,414
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9315,550
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5845,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -