Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6549,727
FarahAfghanistan 14,7649,174
FormosaArgentina 1,183735
ForrestAustralia 12,4557,740
FrancistownBotswana 8,3895,213
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6062,862
FloraniaBrazil 4,1312,567
FlorestaBrazil 3,7952,358
FlorianoBrazil 3,7452,327
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,469913
FormosaBrazil 2,6631,655
FortalezaBrazil 4,2612,648
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,341833
FrancaBrazil 2,1651,346
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9376,797
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6297,226
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4537,117
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0987,518
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2567,616
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7667,311
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7897,326
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2215,730
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2125,724
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2026,961
FayaChad 10,2596,375
FamagustaCyprus 12,5417,793
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,1107,526
FarafraEgypt 11,5857,199
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4255,235
FichtelbergGermany 12,0177,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7547,304
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,9407,420
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0206,848
FaranahGuinea 7,2984,535
FalconaraItaly 11,5847,199
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,4627,122
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,5827,197
FonniItaly 11,0746,882
FrontoneItaly 11,5377,169
FrosinoneItaly 11,4467,113
FukauraJapan 18,25011,341
FukueJapan 19,10511,872
FukuiJapan 18,57811,545
FukuokaJapan 19,02311,821
FukushimaJapan 18,21811,321
FukuyamaJapan 18,80611,686
FushikiJapan 18,51311,504
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,10710,009
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9976,212
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7306,046
FunchalMadeira 8,9105,537
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7133,550
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6976,026
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4987,767
FaroPortugal 9,7856,081
FerganaRussia 15,8399,842
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0034,351
FalunSweden 12,7887,947
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,5067,150
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1598,177
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,5658,430
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0046,217
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1485,684
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4465,870
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8245,484
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2215,109
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7744,831
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8284,865
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9886,207
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9845,583
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6265,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1895,710
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4085,846
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7586,064
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6666,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7745,452
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0235,607
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8685,511
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7055,409
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1455,061
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8865,522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4975,280
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2386,362
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9626,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -