Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9306,171
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4226,476
EsquelArgentina 1,184736
EzeizaArgentina 245152
East SaleAustralia 11,2426,986
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1657,559
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1657,559
EssendonAustralia 11,3527,054
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1931,362
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 967601
EspinosaBrazil 2,9501,833
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2707,003
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2947,018
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2887,015
Edson, AbCanada 11,4207,096
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5027,147
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4616,501
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Eureka, NtCanada 13,0828,129
ErlianChina 18,98211,795
El CaranoColombia 5,0343,128
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,4507,737
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2893,908
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2463,882
El ArishEgypt 12,3047,646
El TorEgypt 12,1217,532
ErfurtGermany 11,9427,421
EssenGermany 11,7547,304
EsfahanIran 13,8698,618
EilatIsrael 12,3077,648
EsashiJapan 18,21111,317
EldoretKenya 10,4976,523
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,00511,189
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2045,719
EeldeNetherlands 11,8577,368
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6676,007
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1913,847
EnuguNigeria 8,4715,264
EncarnacionParaguay 1,114692
EvoraPortugal 9,9236,166
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,50811,501
EkimcanRussia 17,94711,152
Elat’MaRussia 13,9688,680
ElistaRussia 13,8458,604
ErbogacenRussia 17,15910,663
EssejRussia 16,32110,142
Ed DueimSudan 11,1226,912
El FasherSudan 10,4876,517
El GeneinaSudan 10,2306,357
El ObeidSudan 10,8846,764
El ShowakSudan 11,4537,117
En NahudSudan 10,6966,647
EdirneTurkey 12,3557,677
ErzincanTurkey 13,2148,211
ErzurumTurkey 13,3538,298
EskisehirTurkey 12,5407,793
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2738,869
EntebbeUganda 10,2146,347
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,6067,212
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,5597,183
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1105,661
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2206,351
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1465,684
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0305,611
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6575,379
Elko, NvUsa 10,3386,424
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2865,770
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9445,558
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1576,312
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1735,700
Erie, PaUsa 9,0065,597
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2025,718
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0246,850
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8535,502
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8276,728
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0406,239
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1146,285
Evansville, InUsa 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -