Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,4279,587
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3539,541
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1366,298
General PicoArgentina 371230
GualeguaychuArgentina 431268
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5873,472
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2046,962
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0928,136
GrazAustria 11,9397,419
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7908,569
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8988,636
GomelBelarus 13,2038,205
GrodnoBelarus 12,8467,983
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8892,417
GoianiaBrazil 2,4641,531
GoiasBrazil 2,5061,558
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6471,645
GrajauBrazil 3,7012,300
GuairaBrazil 1,506936
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1892,603
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9881,857
GarouaCameroon 9,1695,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5435,930
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8646,751
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4097,090
Golden, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Goose, NfCanada 10,0156,224
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4665,882
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6567,243
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1035,657
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3575,815
GanzhouChina 18,71011,626
GuangzhouChina 18,37911,421
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3633,954
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3622,710
GonderEthiopia 11,4787,132
GourdonFrance 10,9496,804
GrenobleFrance 11,2296,978
GeisenheimGermany 11,7067,274
GorlitzGermany 12,1787,568
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8616,128
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5554,073
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8463,011
GoaIndia 14,8839,248
GuwahatiIndia 17,07010,608
GelaItaly 11,1946,956
GenoaItaly 11,3597,059
GhediItaly 11,5187,157
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,6297,226
GrazzaniseItaly 11,4577,120
GrossetoItaly 11,3787,071
GrottaglieItaly 11,6447,236
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,1636,937
GuidoniaItaly 11,4337,105
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3464,565
GifuJapan 18,51811,507
GaoMali 8,5975,343
GuamMariana Islands 16,45410,224
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8494,877
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7554,819
GuaymasMexico 8,9525,563
GaluutMongolia 18,02711,202
GemertNetherlands 11,6977,269
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,2146,347
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7126,035
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7526,060
GayaNiger 8,5335,303
GardermoenNorway 12,5537,801
GeiloNorway 12,4477,735
GdanskPoland 12,5797,817
GalatiRomania 12,6687,872
Gor’KijRussia 14,1278,779
GorznyjRussia 13,8448,603
GridinoRussia 13,8908,632
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9937,453
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6401,641
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,8076,716
GijonSpain 10,4706,506
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4416,488
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3947,081
GoteborgSweden 12,4387,729
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,4367,728
GothenburgSweden 12,4387,729
GunnarnSweden 13,1198,152
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3327,042
GabesTunisia 10,6806,636
GafsaTunisia 10,6306,605
GiresunTurkey 13,1858,194
GoztepeTurkey 12,4987,766
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5209,023
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,3468,915
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,5537,179
GajvoronUkraine 12,9398,041
GeniceskUkraine 13,1728,185
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9748,684
Galva, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5216,538
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6875,398
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9945,589
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4206,475
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1196,288
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1455,061
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4875,896
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7996,089
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2295,735
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8486,741
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6736,632
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4725,886
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9435,557
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3625,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6325,364
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4045,222
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9135,539
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8865,522
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2975,156
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2215,109
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Groton, CtUsa 8,7345,427
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,3478,294
GuanareVenezuela 5,1933,227
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,0233,121
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2703,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -