Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0799,370
ChlefAlgeria 10,2746,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6206,599
CeresArgentina 789490
ChamicalArgentina 928576
ChepesArgentina 867539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,190740
ConcordiaArgentina 629391
CórdobaArgentina 727452
Cordoba ObsArgentina 717446
CorrientesArgentina 1,039646
CairnsAustralia 13,4768,374
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4597,121
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1288,158
CedunaAustralia 12,2287,599
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9727,439
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8838,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8067,336
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4487,735
ChittagongBangladesh 16,85910,476
CharnocksBarbados 5,5403,442
CotonouBenin 8,0334,992
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5321,573
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2921,424
CabroboBrazil 3,7602,336
CaceresBrazil 2,3121,436
CaetiteBrazil 3,0481,894
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0822,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8821,169
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,582983
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0741,289
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8512,393
CanavieirasBrazil 3,1211,939
CaparaoBrazil 2,5071,558
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2451,395
CaratingaBrazil 2,5501,585
CaravelasBrazil 2,9211,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9661,843
CarolinaBrazil 3,5032,177
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6271,011
CataguasesBrazil 2,3781,478
CatalaoBrazil 2,3691,472
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0301,261
CaxiasBrazil 3,9232,438
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,165724
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2572,645
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3261,445
ChapecoBrazil 1,268788
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7501,709
CipoBrazil 3,5642,215
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3442,078
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5371,576
CordeiroBrazil 2,3461,458
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9911,859
CorumbaBrazil 1,9781,229
CoximBrazil 2,0891,298
CrateusBrazil 4,0182,497
CuiabaBrazil 2,3861,483
CuritibaBrazil 1,6101,001
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1056,901
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,3407,668
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4987,145
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9146,782
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9638,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0626,253
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7356,049
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4445,868
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2335,738
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2395,741
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3305,797
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4607,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2416,364
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0496,245
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0816,886
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8057,957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9457,423
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2246,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7236,042
Comox, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4137,092
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0716,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0646,875
ChicoChile 1,469913
ChillanChile 1,088676
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,178732
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,431889
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,481920
Curico-General FreireChile 1,045650
ChangchunChina 19,11111,876
ChangduChina 17,81011,067
ChangshaChina 18,84711,712
ChengduChina 18,37811,420
ChongqingChina 18,51511,505
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1423,195
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7737,316
CamagueyCuba 6,7394,188
CasablancaCuba 7,0694,393
ChebCzech Republic 11,9617,432
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3367,665
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3583,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2923,910
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3033,917
CanarEcuador 4,2772,658
CairoEgypt 12,0517,488
CaenFrance 11,1996,959
ChateaurouxFrance 11,1316,917
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6882,913
CocobeachGabon 8,2595,132
CologneGermany 11,7237,285
ChiosGreece 12,1327,539
CorfuGreece 11,7607,308
ConakryGuinea 7,0534,383
CatacamasHonduras 6,3623,953
CholutecaHonduras 6,2603,890
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2479,475
CherrapunjiIndia 17,03410,585
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,03410,585
ChahbaharIran 14,2908,880
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1806,947
ClonesIreland 11,2967,019
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2426,986
CorkIreland 11,0446,863
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0406,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9996,835
CameriItaly 11,4297,102
CampobassoItaly 11,5297,164
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0916,892
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0196,847
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9976,833
Cape MeleItaly 11,2857,013
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,4677,126
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2797,009
CerviaItaly 11,5597,183
CiampinoItaly 11,4107,091
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4577,120
Cisa PassItaly 11,4307,102
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3787,070
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,7087,276
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2306,979
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5227,160
ChibaJapan 18,22511,325
ChichibuJapan 18,32311,386
ChichijimaJapan 17,68410,989
ChoshiJapan 18,16011,285
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6617,868
ChilekaMalawi 9,3875,833
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3855,832
ChitipaMalawi 9,6375,989
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7275,423
ComitanMexico 6,7974,224
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4479,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,67411,604
ChoirMongolia 18,55211,528
CasablancaMorocco 9,5065,907
ChindeMozambique 9,3225,793
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,35510,163
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5575,939
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6455,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8446,117
CondegaNicaragua 6,2293,871
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8929,875
ChejuNorth Korea 19,33412,015
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,33412,014
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,31312,002
ChhorPakistan 15,1189,394
ChitralPakistan 15,7299,774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,343834
ConcepcionParaguay 1,499931
CajamarcaPeru 3,7962,359
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8592,398
ChiclayoPeru 3,9002,424
ChimbotePeru 3,6022,239
CuzcoPeru 2,8491,770
CzestochowaPoland 12,3987,704
CoimbraPortugal 10,0376,237
CalafatRomania 12,2377,604
CeahlauRomania 12,6137,838
ClujRomania 12,4427,732
ConstantaRomania 12,6437,856
CraiovaRomania 12,3207,656
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,3979,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4949,628
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,7709,799
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9629,297
Cape UelenRussia 14,5849,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,07611,232
CaraRussia 17,77011,043
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9119,266
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,5209,644
ChitaRussia 18,23511,331
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,23111,329
CokurdahRussia 15,9149,889
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,75511,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9084,293
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,21111,938
CaceresSpain 10,0866,268
CadizSpain 9,8396,114
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1826,327
CordobaSpain 10,0336,235
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7599,171
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,07910,613
ChanthaburiThailand 16,78210,429
Chiang MaiThailand 17,13910,650
Chiang RaiThailand 17,30110,751
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,78910,433
ChumphonThailand 16,41610,201
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2547,615
CorumTurkey 12,9088,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1279,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2839,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2336,980
CernovcyUkraine 12,6827,881
ChernigovUkraine 13,1798,189
CarrascoUruguay 405252
ColoniaUruguay 316197
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0773,776
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7395,431
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5845,335
Camden, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Canton, NyUsa 9,2175,728
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6325,986
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1715,078
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3345,800
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9965,591
Casper, WyUsa 10,0366,237
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2326,979
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7205,419
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3285,175
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4825,892
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0164,981
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0234,986
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6465,373
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5435,309
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4025,221
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1865,708
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0685,635
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2115,103
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4665,882
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7976,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1825,706
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2075,721
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6336,608
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9365,553
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8846,142
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8045,471
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8105,475
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8135,476
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3585,815
Clark, SdUsa 9,8656,130
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5045,285
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6655,384
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2835,769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9765,578
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0548,733
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1225,669
College Park, MdUsa 8,6015,345
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5795,952
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1655,074
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8635,508
Columbus, InUsa 8,8395,493
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9645,571
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8535,502
Conception, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3245,794
Conway, ArUsa 8,6445,372
Conway, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0005,593
Corning, ArUsa 8,7055,410
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0775,640
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1855,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0616,873
Covington, LaUsa 8,1625,072
Covington, TnUsa 8,6685,386
Crete, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3246,416
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9279,275
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9279,275
CaracasVenezuela 5,3063,297
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0083,112
CoroVenezuela 5,4543,389
ChipataZambia 9,3225,793
ChomaZambia 8,6285,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -