Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7806,699
LuandaAngola 7,9144,918
LuenaAngola 8,3205,170
La PlataArgentina 264164
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7211,070
La RiojaArgentina 1,046650
LaboulayeArgentina 433269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8061,122
Las LomitasArgentina 1,342834
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8856,764
LavertonAustralia 11,3437,049
LearmonthAustralia 13,4258,342
LongreachAustralia 12,8617,992
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8627,992
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4097,090
Low HeadAustralia 10,9506,804
LinzAustria 11,9447,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0267,473
LerwickUk 12,0247,472
La PazBolivia 2,3961,489
LavrasBrazil 2,2431,394
LencoisBrazil 3,2582,025
LinharesBrazil 2,7241,693
LondrinaBrazil 1,7011,057
LomBulgaria 12,2497,612
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0946,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7406,053
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5027,769
Langara, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2626,377
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9296,791
London, OnCanada 9,1305,674
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8157,342
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1076,902
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5605,319
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,300808
LanzhouChina 18,55911,533
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,21310,697
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7342,942
LimonCosta Rica 5,7323,562
LarnacaCyprus 12,5027,769
LimassolCyprus 12,4457,734
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9985,592
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9625,569
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1387,543
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2083,857
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3213,928
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2223,867
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4043,980
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5582,832
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1412,573
LuxorEgypt 11,8907,388
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4394,001
Laucala BayFiji 11,3817,072
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4198,339
Le MansFrance 11,1356,919
LilleFrance 11,4907,140
LyonFrance 11,2256,975
LambarnGabon 8,1955,093
LastourvilleGabon 8,4045,223
LibrevilleGabon 8,2055,099
LeipzigGermany 12,0497,488
LindenbergGermany 12,1987,580
LamiaGreece 11,8947,391
LarissaGreece 11,9387,418
LemnosGreece 12,1437,546
LimnosGreece 12,1577,555
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8983,665
LabeGuinea 7,2954,533
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2657,621
La CeibaHonduras 6,4884,032
La MesaHonduras 6,5104,045
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,17710,053
LudhianaIndia 15,9129,888
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9716,818
LatinaItaly 11,4147,092
LatronicoItaly 11,5217,159
LecceItaly 11,6777,256
LodwarKenya 10,7026,650
Luang PrabangLaos 17,44910,843
LiepajaLatvia 12,8287,972
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8497,984
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5857,199
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9367,417
LabuanMalaysia 16,48210,242
LuqaMalta 11,1276,915
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7113,549
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5865,335
LashioMyanmar 17,37410,796
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7416,053
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7126,035
LagosNigeria 8,1285,051
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4527,738
LillehammerNorway 12,5827,819
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7989,817
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6191,006
LimaPeru 3,2482,018
LegaspiPhilippines 17,36710,792
LisbonPortugal 9,8686,132
LeninbadRussia 15,6679,736
LevsiRussia 15,4279,587
LungiSierra Leone 7,0034,351
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,8207,345
LanzaroteSpain 8,7555,440
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5576,561
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4847,136
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4807,134
LatakiaSyria 12,7087,897
LampangThailand 17,13510,648
LoeiThailand 17,20910,694
Lop BuriThailand 16,90110,502
LomeTogo 7,9264,925
LeemingUk 11,5537,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0267,473
London, EnglandUk 11,3877,076
London-GatwickUk 11,3727,066
LynehamUk 11,3087,027
L’VovUkraine 12,6377,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9428,042
LozovajaUkraine 13,3978,325
LubnyUkraine 13,2268,219
LuckUkraine 12,7817,942
LuganskUkraine 13,5838,441
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5085,908
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2105,102
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8064,851
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1225,669
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1806,326
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0225,607
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1376,299
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2526,370
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8536,123
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
Larned, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4205,854
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9066,156
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6055,347
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9405,555
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5935,961
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9835,582
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6915,401
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4595,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8626,750
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0375,616
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5305,300
Libby, MtUsa 10,9526,806
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6265,361
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9626,190
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6265,360
Llano, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6986,027
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9026,153
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9276,169
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3185,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3045,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7465,435
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0945,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9565,566
Luling, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9286,170
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4755,267
LivingstoneZambia 8,4575,255
LundaziZambia 9,4605,878
LusakaZambia 8,8415,494
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -