Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 639397
ReconquistaArgentina 842523
Rio CuartoArgentina 569354
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,8131,127
RivadaviaArgentina 1,430888
RosarioArgentina 435270
RichmondAustralia 11,5737,192
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6137,838
RecifeBrazil 4,0642,526
RemansoBrazil 3,5042,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0841,917
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2181,378
Rio NegroBrazil 1,517943
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2691,410
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1886,953
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3126,408
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6416,612
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6416,613
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6607,867
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5615,941
RuoqiangChina 17,21010,694
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4993,417
RandersDenmark 12,2617,619
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3013,915
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3613,953
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,7462,949
RumipambaEcuador 4,4172,745
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2957,640
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1697,562
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1267,535
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6872,913
RostockGermany 12,2157,591
RhodesGreece 12,1617,557
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0687,499
ReykhólarIceland 11,8197,345
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7017,271
RamsarIran 13,9788,686
RashtIran 13,9098,644
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,1756,944
RadicofaniItaly 11,4347,105
Resia PassItaly 11,6277,225
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5657,187
RivoltoItaly 11,7257,286
Rolle PassItaly 11,6707,252
RomeItaly 11,4157,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,3887,076
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7417,296
RumoiJapan 18,03611,208
RigaLatvia 13,0118,085
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,8878,008
RodriguesMauritius 11,3697,065
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,73911,023
RabatMorocco 9,6005,966
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,77510,424
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9214,922
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7856,081
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6606,003
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1076,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8926,147
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6325,985
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9796,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7926,085
RivasNicaragua 6,0073,733
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1459,411
RebolyRussia 13,6498,482
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5708,433
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0358,100
RagaSudan 10,1746,322
RashadSudan 10,8716,755
RenkSudan 11,0166,845
RumbekSudan 10,4176,473
RanongThailand 16,33410,150
Roi EtThailand 17,19710,686
RizeTurkey 13,3538,298
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,0779,369
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8808,004
RomnyUkraine 13,2888,257
RovnoUkraine 12,8147,963
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8938,633
RochaUruguay 558347
Racine, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3085,163
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9926,209
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9956,211
Reading, PaUsa 8,7285,423
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6606,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3716,445
Redding, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4606,500
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0785,641
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4505,251
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4505,251
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4935,277
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0625,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5935,961
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Rockville, InUsa 8,9745,577
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4575,876
Rome, GaUsa 8,2885,150
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1816,327
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9256,789
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0645,633
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5845,335
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1095,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -