Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8429,223
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2406,363
HuamboAngola 7,8844,899
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7436,676
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7436,676
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1318,160
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9605,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9048,019
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0595,629
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0855,645
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1175,665
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0156,224
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0685,635
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9757,441
Hope, BcCanada 11,3327,042
HaikouChina 17,91811,134
HailarChina 18,62511,574
HamiChina 17,65110,969
HetanChina 16,46610,232
HavanaCuba 7,0514,382
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2503,884
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2253,868
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2933,911
HelwanEgypt 12,0317,476
HurguadaEgypt 12,0637,496
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9667,436
HelsinkiFinland 13,2018,203
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2258,218
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0475,000
HamburgGermany 12,0697,500
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,0697,500
HannoverGermany 11,9737,440
HelgolandGermany 11,9987,456
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,7277,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8777,380
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5427,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7537,304
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1037,521
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8957,392
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4129,577
HaifaIsrael 12,4987,766
HaboroJapan 18,01711,196
HachijojimaJapan 18,18611,301
HachinoheJapan 18,11911,259
HagiJapan 18,96711,786
HakodateJapan 18,16111,286
HamadaJapan 18,92411,759
HamamatsuJapan 18,41911,446
HikoneJapan 18,56211,535
HimejiJapan 18,69211,615
HiradoJapan 19,08311,858
HirooJapan 17,94411,150
HiroshimaJapan 18,87411,728
HitaJapan 18,96411,785
HitoyoshiJapan 18,92311,759
HunLibya 10,7696,692
HomboriMali 8,4005,220
HomalinMyanmar 17,27810,736
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,87910,489
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7136,035
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6806,016
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6015,966
HororataNew Zealand 9,6696,009
HyderabadPakistan 14,9899,314
HuanucoPeru 3,4132,121
HelPoland 12,6047,832
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,22611,326
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,5819,682
HatangaRussia 15,9709,924
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9809,309
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7843,594
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7617,930
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1657,560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4138,335
HaejuSouth Korea 19,50612,121
HyesanSouth Korea 19,15311,902
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7949,193
HalaibSudan 12,0157,466
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4947,142
HudeibaSudan 11,4917,141
HaparandaSweden 13,4278,344
HarnosandSweden 13,0048,081
HamaSyria 12,7647,932
HassakahSyria 13,1558,175
Hua HinThailand 16,65510,350
HakkariTurkey 13,4488,356
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5687,189
HersonUkraine 13,0388,102
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8087,959
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0635,632
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7325,426
Hart, MiUsa 9,3595,816
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8465,497
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0605,009
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Hays, KsUsa 9,3305,798
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Helena, MtUsa 10,6276,604
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3045,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3015,158
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5495,312
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1155,042
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6745,390
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1225,669
Holly, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Homer, AkUsa 13,5528,421
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6675,386
Horton, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8846,142
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5665,323
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3615,817
Houma, LaUsa 8,0505,003
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2925,152
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6725,389
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4155,229
Huron, SdUsa 9,8146,099
HanoiVietnam 17,78611,053
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,82910,458
HarareZimbabwe 8,9115,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -