Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2206,351
In SalahAlgeria 9,6445,993
InnsbruckAustria 11,7107,277
IbiriteBrazil 2,4101,498
IguatuBrazil 3,9702,467
IlheusBrazil 3,1911,983
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6912,294
IndaialBrazil 1,483922
IpameriBrazil 2,4051,495
IraiBrazil 1,232765
IreceBrazil 3,3532,084
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3142,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7412,325
ItaitubaBrazil 3,6332,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6801,665
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4491,522
ItapevaBrazil 1,7661,097
ItirucuBrazil 3,2672,030
ItuacuBrazil 3,1451,954
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7021,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0798,127
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7236,663
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1438,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2026,961
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1558,175
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0621,281
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,7412,946
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,2921,424
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3843,967
IzobambaEcuador 4,4812,785
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1477,548
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3943,973
IoanninaGreece 11,8297,351
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8057,336
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3047,646
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5029,633
IranshahrIran 14,3958,945
IstranaItaly 11,6477,238
IidaJapan 18,42611,450
IizukaJapan 18,99911,806
IrakoJapan 18,47111,478
IriomotejimaJapan 18,60311,560
IrozakiJapan 18,31411,380
IshigakijimaJapan 18,58311,548
IshinomakiJapan 18,14811,277
IwamizawaJapan 18,04511,214
IzuharaJapan 19,14211,895
IrbidJordan 12,5517,800
IfraneMorocco 9,6495,996
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5955,962
IlorinNigeria 8,3715,202
InchonNorth Korea 19,43712,079
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6298,469
IslamabadPakistan 15,7669,797
IquitosPeru 3,9162,433
IloiloPhilippines 17,11010,632
IasiRomania 12,7317,911
IcaRussia 16,63710,338
IlirnejRussia 15,5079,636
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,85611,096
IrkutskRussia 17,89011,117
Ivdel’Russia 15,1249,398
IbizaSpain 10,4876,517
IspartaTurkey 12,4267,721
IstanbulTurkey 12,4967,765
IzmirTurkey 12,2117,588
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,6197,841
IzmailUkraine 12,7197,904
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Independence, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0925,650
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9245,545
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3205,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0516,246
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6694,765
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4435,868
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9665,572
IsokaZambia 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -