Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1066,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3485,809
OranArgentina 1,572977
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,388
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6967,889
OstendeBelgium 11,5317,165
ObidosBrazil 3,8992,423
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1795,082
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2635,756
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2625,756
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,224761
OdenseDenmark 12,2107,587
OtavaloEcuador 4,5302,815
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9736,819
OuluFinland 13,4448,354
OroomiehIran 13,5548,423
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,1496,928
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4904,655
ObihiroJapan 17,93911,148
OfunatoJapan 18,11211,255
OitaJapan 18,90211,746
OkayamaJapan 18,75411,654
OkinoerabuJapan 18,70511,624
OmaezakiJapan 18,37111,416
OmuJapan 17,91411,132
OnahamaJapan 18,17411,294
OsakaJapan 18,61211,566
OshimaJapan 18,27211,354
OtaruJapan 18,10611,252
OwaseJapan 18,53411,517
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3265,795
OujoaMorocco 9,9546,186
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9357,417
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6886,020
OphirNew Zealand 9,6495,996
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8386,113
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6315,985
OcotalNicaragua 6,2593,890
OrlandNorway 12,7117,899
OsloNorway 12,5207,780
OhotskRussia 17,00710,568
OkhotskRussia 17,00710,568
OlekminskRussia 17,38510,803
OlenekRussia 16,45210,224
OmskRussia 15,9669,922
OnegaRussia 13,9978,698
OrenburgRussia 14,7609,172
OymyakonRussia 16,68210,366
OviedoSpain 10,4416,488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,8858,007
Orkney IslandsUk 11,8637,372
OdessaUkraine 12,9058,019
OvrucUkraine 13,0178,089
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6495,375
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3386,424
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5055,906
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2175,728
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9205,543
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7326,047
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2246,974
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4235,855
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4345,862
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8715,513
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5884,715
Orono, MeUsa 9,1375,678
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4375,864
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7455,434
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2045,719
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -