Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4689,612
NeuquenArgentina 769478
Nueve De JulioArgentina 173107
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1636,937
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4477,113
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8597,369
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1164,422
NatitingouBenin 8,2505,126
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3141,438
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0455,621
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6845,397
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3766,448
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6696,008
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0596,251
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7167,902
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9976,833
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4475,870
N’DjamenaChad 9,5055,907
NanchangChina 19,02611,823
NanjingChina 19,47212,100
NanningChina 18,07011,229
NicosiaCyprus 12,4917,762
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,2617,619
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3283,932
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2593,890
NegeleEthiopia 11,1996,959
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4877,138
NandiFiji 11,4877,138
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,1758,187
NancyFrance 11,5177,157
NantesFrance 10,9786,822
NiceFrance 11,2056,963
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2147,590
NurembergGermany 11,8497,363
NurnbergGermany 11,8467,361
NaxosGreece 12,0007,457
NanortalikGreenland 10,8566,746
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9666,815
NordGreenland 13,3928,322
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2446,987
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2954,533
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6939,752
New DelhiIndia 15,9279,897
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4597,121
NaganoJapan 18,41111,441
NagasakiJapan 19,02411,821
NagoJapan 18,66811,600
NagoyaJapan 18,49511,493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,64411,586
NaraJapan 18,58511,549
NazeJapan 18,74011,645
NemuroJapan 17,74211,025
NiigataJapan 18,34411,399
NikkoJapan 18,29611,369
NobeokaJapan 18,86811,725
NairobiKenya 10,5066,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1186,909
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,20910,073
NidaLithuania 12,7647,932
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6786,635
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1746,322
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6015,966
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5105,910
NaraMali 7,9744,955
NioroMali 7,8334,867
NemaMauritania 8,0965,031
NouakchottMauritania 7,6404,748
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8537,366
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7446,055
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7986,089
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6766,013
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0523,761
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4945,900
NiameyNiger 8,5535,315
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2858,256
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7038,515
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6348,472
NawabshahPakistan 15,0289,339
NokkundiPakistan 14,6559,107
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7941,115
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,54010,900
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,7009,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,39511,431
NikolaevRussia 13,0168,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,59610,935
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,0239,957
NizneangarskRussia 17,75311,032
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,43810,836
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1269,399
NovgorodRussia 13,4788,375
NovosibirskRussia 16,55110,285
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8349,218
No. 6Sudan 11,5727,191
NyalaSudan 10,3446,428
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,38810,805
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,94910,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,27310,112
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,26210,727
NarathiwatThailand 16,16310,044
NigdeTurkey 12,7547,925
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3808,936
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,2128,210
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0345,614
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0345,614
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5715,326
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9235,545
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8305,487
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7175,417
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8865,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4635,881
New London, WiUsa 9,4815,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0615,009
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0705,015
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6175,976
New YorkUsa 8,7655,447
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7235,421
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7385,430
Newark, NjUsa 8,7355,428
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5675,945
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0495,623
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1845,086
Newport, TnUsa 8,4365,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3738,932
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3615,196
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5515,935
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0316,855
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6175,976
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6075,970
Norton, KsUsa 9,4695,884
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9775,579
NdolaZambia 9,0145,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -