Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4599,607
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0479,351
KhostAfghanistan 15,4809,620
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5039,634
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,8291,758
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5047,770
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8487,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7968,573
KandiBenin 8,4355,242
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8376,113
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8376,113
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1615,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4468,355
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,5027,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2765,764
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,18610,058
KashiChina 16,17610,052
KunmingChina 17,90311,125
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4055,223
KhargaEgypt 11,6967,268
KosseirEgypt 12,0487,487
KajaaniFinland 13,5218,402
KuopioFinland 13,4688,369
KuusamoFinland 13,6488,481
KarlsruheGermany 11,6617,246
KasselGermany 11,8807,382
KonstanzGermany 11,6127,216
KumasiGhana 7,7364,807
KalamataGreece 11,7497,301
KerkiraGreece 11,7607,308
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7747,316
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5627,185
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2977,641
KankanGuinea 7,4334,619
KindiaGuinea 7,1474,441
KissidougouGuinea 7,2964,534
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9467,423
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,30911,377
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,30811,377
KeszthelyHungary 12,0357,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7687,313
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,57910,302
KotaIndia 15,6399,718
KozhikodeIndia 14,7579,170
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7869,188
KermanIran 14,2158,833
KermanshahIran 13,5728,434
Khoram AbadIran 13,6238,466
KilkennyIreland 11,1566,932
KingstonJamaica 6,3363,937
KagoshimaJapan 18,90011,745
KanazawaJapan 18,54811,526
KaruizawaJapan 18,37511,419
KatsuuraJapan 18,19611,307
KawaguchikoJapan 18,34211,398
KitamiesashiJapan 17,93111,142
KobeJapan 18,63911,583
KochiJapan 18,75011,651
KofuJapan 18,36411,412
KumagayaJapan 18,29911,371
KumamotoJapan 18,95911,781
KumejimaJapan 18,69811,619
KureJapan 18,86111,720
KushiroJapan 17,84511,089
KutchanJapan 18,13511,269
KyotoJapan 18,60111,559
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,69510,375
KitaleKenya 10,5076,529
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3868,318
KufraLibya 11,0196,847
KaunasLithuania 12,9008,016
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7927,949
KybartaiLithuania 12,8277,971
KarongaMalawi 9,6746,012
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,15910,042
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,56310,292
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8189,829
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,11310,013
KuantanMalaysia 15,9619,918
KuchingMalaysia 15,9669,921
KayesMali 7,6204,735
KeniebaMali 7,5004,660
KidalMali 8,8725,513
KitaMali 7,6434,750
KoutiaMali 7,8814,897
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3118,893
KisinevMoldova 12,8147,963
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,80011,683
KhatgalMongolia 17,81211,068
KhovdMongolia 17,37410,797
KhujirtMongolia 18,19111,304
KhutagMongolia 18,02811,203
KenitraMorocco 9,6315,985
KalewaMyanmar 17,11810,637
KathaMyanmar 17,34810,780
KawthaungMyanmar 16,33010,148
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78910,433
KengtungMyanmar 17,39110,807
KhamtiMyanmar 17,41310,821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2674,516
KathmanduNepal 16,61110,322
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1407,544
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8546,123
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7116,035
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8256,106
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8716,134
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7336,048
KanoNigeria 8,9585,567
KangnungNorth Korea 19,23611,953
KarasjokNorway 13,6228,465
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4127,713
KristiansandNorway 12,2777,629
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5987,829
KhasabOman 13,9518,669
KarachiPakistan 14,8319,216
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8509,228
KhanpurPakistan 15,3509,539
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9529,291
KororPalau 16,43810,215
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3587,679
KlodzkoPoland 12,2297,599
KoszalinPoland 12,4357,727
KrakowPoland 12,3977,704
KalakanRussia 17,95711,158
KaliningradRussia 12,7087,897
KamenskoeRussia 15,7859,809
KandalaksaRussia 13,8208,588
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2968,884
KazanRussia 14,4468,977
KemRussia 13,8608,613
KerchRussia 13,2508,234
KhabarovskRussia 18,23111,329
KirenskRussia 17,51510,884
KirovRussia 14,5149,019
KljuciRussia 16,30310,131
KolpasevRussia 16,41210,198
KorfRussia 15,8759,865
KostromaRussia 13,9868,691
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,5599,669
KotlasRussia 14,3848,938
KrasnodarRussia 13,4308,346
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0939,379
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9839,311
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,05810,600
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5279,027
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4839,000
KurganRussia 15,4599,607
KurskRussia 13,5058,392
KyraRussia 18,44511,462
KigaliRwanda 9,8746,136
KoldaSenegal 7,2444,502
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2034,476
KosiceSlovakia 12,4067,709
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7034,787
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,11911,881
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8429,223
KadugliSudan 10,6976,647
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3737,067
KassalaSudan 11,5747,192
KhartoumSudan 11,2456,988
KostiSudan 11,0986,896
KalmarSweden 12,5937,826
KaresuandoSweden 13,4698,370
KarlstadSweden 12,6117,836
KristianstadSweden 12,4417,731
KamishliSyria 13,2198,215
KanchanaburiThailand 16,76310,416
Khlong YaiThailand 16,74410,405
Khon KaenThailand 17,18410,678
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,76010,415
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,00410,566
KairouanTunisia 10,8096,717
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9098,022
KarsTurkey 13,5298,407
KastamonuTurkey 12,8637,993
KayseriTurkey 12,8557,989
KonyaTurkey 12,5907,824
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8569,232
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8949,255
KinlossUk 11,7327,290
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4308,345
KievUkraine 13,0868,132
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3318,284
KirovogradUkraine 13,1038,143
KlepininoUkraine 13,1058,143
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2148,211
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7587,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1498,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1695,698
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8816,762
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1795,704
Keene, NhUsa 8,9535,564
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9895,586
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3275,796
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1944,470
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7456,056
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7998,575
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9975,591
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1975,093
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7946,707
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4465,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5358,411
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2678,866
KabompoZambia 8,5835,334
KabweZambia 8,9045,533
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9105,537
KafirondaZambia 8,9935,589
KaomaZambia 8,5605,319
KasamaZambia 9,4155,851
KasempaZambia 8,7335,427
KawambwaZambia 9,2625,755
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8505,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -