Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4829,621
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5649,672
JuninArgentina 264164
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7841,108
JacobinaBrazil 3,4412,139
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2062,614
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1552,582
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5061,557
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3021,431
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1786,946
JiuquanChina 18,09711,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7863,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3163,925
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2543,886
JoensuuFinland 13,5528,421
JokioinenFinland 13,1758,187
JyvskylFinland 13,3528,297
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8057,336
JulianehbGreenland 10,9106,780
JagdalpurIndia 15,8239,832
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0439,348
JerusalemIsrael 12,4627,744
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0543,762
JosNigeria 8,8305,487
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,6397,854
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,6517,862
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1379,406
JhelumPakistan 15,7969,816
JiwaniPakistan 14,3848,938
JuliacaPeru 2,5771,601
JakutskRussia 17,12910,644
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9268,654
JenisejskRussia 16,86410,479
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,70511,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,84211,087
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7813,593
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2037,583
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2097,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1465,062
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8716,134
JubaSudan 10,4586,499
JokkmokkSweden 13,2868,256
JönköpingSweden 12,5497,798
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5427,794
JendoubaTunisia 10,7806,699
JerbaTunisia 10,7256,665
JerseyUk 11,1146,907
JaltaUkraine 13,0468,107
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5855,335
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8164,857
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7895,462
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6227,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -