Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3479,537
BustAfghanistan 14,9199,271
BatnaAlgeria 10,5606,562
BecharAlgeria 9,6666,006
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5516,557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5595,940
BiskraAlgeria 10,4496,493
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0106,220
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,8631,779
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,9621,841
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,9701,845
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,8711,784
ByrdAntarctica 5,4213,368
Bahia BlancaArgentina 301187
BarilocheArgentina 1,094680
Buenos AiresArgentina 270168
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1177,530
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9298,656
BrestBelarus 12,7467,920
BrusselsBelgium 11,5727,191
Belize CityBelize 6,7354,185
BeninBenin 8,0334,992
BohiconBenin 8,0675,013
BermudaBermuda 7,7024,786
BageBrazil 801498
BambuiBrazil 2,2971,428
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3191,441
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8772,409
BarcelosBrazil 3,9902,479
BarraBrazil 3,3072,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7782,348
BarreirasBrazil 3,1111,933
BelémBrazil 4,0952,545
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4251,507
BelterraBrazil 3,8262,378
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4592,149
Bom JesusBrazil 1,256781
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0801,914
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6101,622
BrevesBrazil 4,0162,495
BurgasBulgaria 12,4677,747
BurundiBurundi 9,7116,035
BatouriCameroon 8,9135,539
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5255,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3327,042
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6767,256
Banff, AbCanada 11,1836,949
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4775,889
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9056,155
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9846,825
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3706,444
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4367,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3505,810
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4106,469
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5536,558
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5935,340
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4097,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2705,761
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0426,240
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,418881
BeijingChina 19,52512,133
BarranquillaColombia 5,5233,432
Benito SalasColombia 4,6982,919
BogotáColombia 4,8433,010
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1537,552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8416,116
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1645,695
BaniDominican Republic 6,2173,863
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2573,888
BahariyaEgypt 11,7387,294
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9637,434
BiarritzFrance 10,6846,639
BordeauxFrance 10,8406,736
BrestFrance 10,9416,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0895,648
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0905,649
BitamGabon 8,4985,281
BanjulGambia 7,1874,466
BerlinGermany 12,1697,562
BrockenGermany 11,9787,443
BokeGuinea 7,0864,403
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1144,421
BudapestHungary 12,1937,577
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2007,581
BangaloreIndia 15,0309,340
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9769,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,22110,080
BikanerIndia 15,5539,665
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7749,802
BabolsarIran 14,1348,783
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0148,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,9028,639
Bandar LengehIran 13,8428,601
BirjandIran 14,5269,027
BushehrIran 13,6198,463
BaghdadIraq 13,2768,250
BasraIraq 13,4408,352
BelmulletIreland 11,1826,949
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1726,942
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6427,234
BergamoItaly 11,5007,146
BolognaItaly 11,5187,157
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6537,242
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4797,133
BrindisiItaly 11,6927,265
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7454,813
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5414,686
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,16510,045
BeirutLebanon 12,5927,825
BenghaziLibya 11,2977,020
BirzaiLithuania 13,0198,090
BitolaMacedonia 11,9527,427
BlantyreMalawi 9,3875,833
BvumbweMalawi 9,3805,829
BintuluMalaysia 16,21410,075
BamakoMali 7,7124,793
Bko-SMali 7,7094,791
BougounMali 7,6514,754
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5435,309
BaitagMongolia 17,42410,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,50110,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,24511,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,77311,666
BayandelgerMongolia 18,82311,697
BayankhongorMongolia 18,09311,243
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,62311,572
BulganMongolia 18,11611,258
BhamawMyanmar 17,42410,828
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7776,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9723,711
BilmaNiger 9,7946,086
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8215,482
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6108,457
BergenNorway 12,3127,651
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3127,651
BjornoyaNorway 13,6068,455
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1078,145
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9228,030
BadinPakistan 14,9939,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6369,716
BalakotPakistan 15,8149,827
BarkhanPakistan 15,3199,520
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4853,408
BascoPhilippines 18,19411,306
BialystokPoland 12,7697,935
BejaPortugal 9,8776,138
BragancaPortugal 10,2636,378
BistritaRomania 12,5257,783
BucharestRomania 12,4827,756
BajkitRussia 16,79010,433
BarabinskRussia 16,26210,106
BarnaulRussia 16,64710,345
BerezovoRussia 15,3049,510
BiserRussia 15,0479,350
BlagovescenskRussia 18,40111,434
BogdarinRussia 17,98411,176
BogucanyRussia 17,09810,625
BomnakRussia 17,91011,130
BorRussia 16,55410,287
BorzjaRussia 18,47011,477
BratskRussia 17,44410,840
BelgradeSerbia 12,1227,533
BoSierra Leone 7,0514,382
BontheSierra Leone 6,9634,327
BratislavaSlovakia 12,1187,530
BerberaSomalia 12,0197,469
BusanSouth Korea 19,19711,929
BadajozSpain 10,0096,220
BarcelonaSpain 10,7186,660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4786,511
BabanusaSudan 10,5526,557
BaselSwitzerland 11,5117,153
BernSwitzerland 11,4607,122
BangkokThailand 16,79810,439
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,81910,451
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,01210,572
BizerteTunisia 10,9036,776
BalikesirTurkey 12,3357,665
BursaTurkey 12,4527,738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9629,297
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3767,069
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3757,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3767,069
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4027,085
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2586,996
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3457,050
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0896,269
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6185,355
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0908,756
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0908,756
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4655,260
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1545,067
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5725,327
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8305,487
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2565,131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3465,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4776,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1368,784
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0635,632
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7928,570
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4378,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3135,787
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3926,458
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9325,551
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3025,159
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1446,303
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4955,279
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3707,065
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9764,957
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7285,424
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5886,579
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7615,444
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8715,512
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5515,935
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6325,364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7695,449
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4675,261
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0785,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3195,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0024,973
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5175,914
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6785,393
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0655,633
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2485,125
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4855,273
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1925,712
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1305,673
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7456,677
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4039,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2363,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2993,293
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5605,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -