Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Azul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8296,730
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10310,007
ParanaArgentina 556345
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 824512
PehuajoArgentina 210130
PergaminoArgentina 325202
PigeArgentina 245152
Pilar ObsArgentina 677421
PosadasArgentina 1,105687
PresidenciaArgentina 1,108689
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,018632
Punta IndioArgentina 276171
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,684
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6618,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9975,591
ParakouBenin 8,2765,143
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8252,377
ParacatuBrazil 2,5181,564
ParanaBrazil 2,9451,830
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6471,023
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0741,289
ParintinsBrazil 3,8072,366
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1742,594
Passo FundoBrazil 1,173729
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,4011,492
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7012,300
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7392,324
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9441,829
PeixeBrazil 2,9701,845
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6132,245
PicosBrazil 3,7882,354
PiraiBrazil 2,1921,362
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5591,590
PompeuBrazil 2,4271,508
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6301,013
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9712,468
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,433891
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1391,951
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,095680
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1071,931
PosseBrazil 2,8511,772
PlevenBulgaria 12,3187,655
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2547,615
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,82110,453
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6757,255
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9567,429
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1965,715
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2446,366
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3775,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7427,297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3486,430
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9346,795
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7357,292
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1547,553
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6326,607
ParronChile 1,019633
Puerto AysenChile 1,442896
Puerto MonttChile 1,256781
Punta ArenasChile 2,0001,243
PingbianChina 19,14211,895
PeralesColombia 4,8483,012
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8383,007
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8153,613
PragueCzech Republic 12,0707,500
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2183,864
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3113,922
PoloDominican Republic 6,2143,861
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3833,966
PichilingueEcuador 4,4482,764
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5022,797
PuyoEcuador 4,3382,696
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1867,573
ParisFrance 11,3167,032
PerpignanFrance 10,8786,760
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2545,751
Port-GentilGabon 8,0675,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0243,122
PotsdamGermany 12,1517,551
PatrasGreece 11,8037,335
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,6127,837
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8726,756
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8963,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2703,896
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3023,916
PecsHungary 12,0517,489
PambanIndia 14,8929,254
PuneIndia 15,0829,372
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3539,541
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7779,804
PadovaItaly 11,6157,218
Paganella MountainItaly 11,6157,218
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2036,962
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1936,955
PantelleriaItaly 11,0206,848
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4767,132
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0556,870
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4957,143
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5587,182
PiacenzaItaly 11,4487,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4037,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5747,192
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3737,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5457,174
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3917,079
PrizziItaly 11,1836,950
PakseLaos 17,21910,700
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9749,926
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9056,777
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8896,767
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9389,283
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8897,388
PatheinMyanmar 16,67410,361
PutaoMyanmar 17,63710,960
PyiMyanmar 16,86910,483
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0427,483
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7496,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7356,049
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1773,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3105,164
PohangNorth Korea 19,18711,923
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,46112,093
PadidanPakistan 15,0379,344
PanjgurPakistan 14,6859,125
ParachinarPakistan 15,5119,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5449,038
PeshawarPakistan 15,6489,724
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1558,796
PilarParaguay 1,106688
PiscoPeru 3,0331,885
PiuraPeru 4,0962,546
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8441,767
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,00910,570
PoznanPoland 12,3647,683
PrzemyslPoland 12,5637,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1016,277
PortalegrePortugal 10,0116,221
Porto Portugal 10,1086,281
PavelecRussia 13,7758,560
PecoraRussia 14,9099,265
PermRussia 14,8929,254
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,54710,283
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7528,545
PjatigorskRussia 13,6748,497
PoronajskRussia 17,70711,003
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4018,328
Providenja BayRussia 14,7479,164
PskovRussia 13,2908,259
PodorSenegal 7,5774,708
PopradSlovakia 12,3657,684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4744,645
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1675,075
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6236,601
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8459,225
Port SudanSudan 11,9037,397
ParamariboSuriname 4,7622,959
PiteňSweden 13,2928,260
PalmyraSyria 12,8587,990
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8335,489
PhetchabunThailand 17,08210,615
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,05810,600
PhraeThailand 17,16610,667
PhuketThailand 16,12310,019
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,14310,032
Prachin BuriThailand 16,87610,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,57810,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2693,274
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1136,906
PoltavaUkraine 13,3098,270
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 533331
PradoUruguay 388241
Punta Del EsteUruguay 477296
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Pana, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Paoli, InUsa 8,8395,493
Paris, IlUsa 9,0065,597
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0414,997
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9796,201
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8375,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9885,586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9026,775
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Perry, OkUsa 8,9535,563
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6665,385
Philo, OhUsa 8,8305,487
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4955,901
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8996,151
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5675,324
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8405,493
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7655,447
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8165,479
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7055,410
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3426,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2295,113
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7835,458
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Portage, WiUsa 9,4485,871
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0035,594
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1026,899
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4225,855
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5855,335
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0036,837
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4765,267
Princeton, InUsa 8,8015,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8065,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5195,915
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7762,968
PetaukeZambia 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -